Home
Background Information
Official Notice Board
Forum
MOD Set up & Tuning
Upcoming Events
 - 2004 Worlds
 - 2004 Europeans
     .. NoR
     .. MEC Electronic Entry
     .. MYEC Electronic Entry
     .. Forms
     .. Qualified Men
 - 2004 Youth Worlds
 - Olympic Regatta
Agenda & Minutes
Links
News Archive
International Mistral Class Organisation
an ISAF "International" windsurfing class & founder member of the INTERNATIONAL WINDSURFING ASSOCIATION
List of Qualified Competitors
2004 Mistral European Championship                                         MEN
Date of issue:  May 1st 2004
No. Name Forename Sail # SV RV Q Event
1 Bontemps Julien FRA 8 216 EC
2 Galvan Marcos ARG 4 39 SA 03
3 Benitez Martin ARG 6 39 SA 03
4 Benitez Mariano ARG 4 39 SA 03
5 Mier y Teran David MEX 2 20 NA 03
6 Stittle Kevin CAN 2 20 NA 03
7 Bolduc Alain CAN 4 20 NA 03
8 Rodrigues Joao POR 8 177 Kiel 03
9 Huguet Nicholas FRA 6 177 Kiel 03
10 Miarcyznski Przemek POL 10 177 Kiel 03
11 Oberemko Maxim UKR 6 177 Kiel 03
12 Jaouen Stephane FRA 2 177 Kiel 03
13 Guyader Olivier FRA 1 177 Kiel 03
14 Myszka  Piotr POL 6 177 Kiel 03
15 Baronjan Alexander GER 5 177 Kiel 03
16 Tidey Dominic GBR 4 177 Kiel 03
17 Van Dijk Joeri NED 7 177 Kiel 03
18 Kokalanis Byron GRE 1 52 YWC 03
19 Wojcik Maksymillian POL 2 52 YWC 03
20 Esposito Federico ITA 2 52 YWC 03
21 Tillier Benjamin FRA 1 52 YWC 03
22 Auriol Antoine FRA 1 52 YWC 03
23 Bouman Caspar NED 3 52 YWC 03
24 Moreau Victor FRA 1 52 YWC 03
25 Potter Richard GBR 2 52 YWC 03
26 Gaveriaux Martin FRA 1 52 YWC 03
27 Bird  Peter GBR 2 52 YWC 03
28 Ho Ho Chi HKG 4   Asia
29           Asia
30           Asia
31 Kleppich Lars AUS 6   Ocean
32 Lancey Michael AUS 3   Ocean
33 Bonnitcha Jonathan AUS 2   Ocean
34           ASA
35           ASA
36           ASA
37           ASA
38           ASA
39 Chrisochou Ioannis CYP 5 108 Athens
40 Dempsey Nick GBR 8 108 Athens
41 Pastor Ivan ESP 5 108 Athens
42 Manchon Curro ESP 5 108 Athens
43 Fragos George GRE 4 108 Athens
44 Launay Samuel FRA 4 84 Garda
45 Wilhelm Toni GER 5 84 Garda
46 Savina Julien FRA 3 84 Garda
47 Guide Olivier FRA 1 84 Garda
48 Beverino Andrea ITA 3 84 Garda
49 Colomar Toni ESP 3 84 Garda
50 Martin Moritz GER 4 84 Garda
51 Giordano Riccardo ITA 4 84 Garda
52 Wirz Paco ITA 3 84 Garda
53 Stauffacher Richard SUI 2 84 Garda
54 Hassen Fabrice FRA 7 107 SOF
55 Saiz Etienne FRA 1 107 SOF
56 Woycik Milosz POL 5 107 SOF
57 Gaillard Adrien FRA 1 107 SOF
58 Lewandowski Kamil POL 1 107 SOF
59 Cariolou Andreas CYP 6 107 SOF
60 Quentin Henry FRA 1 107 SOF
61 Le Gal Nicholas FRA 1 107 SOF
62 Guide Olivier FRA 1 107 SOF
63 Carbonnieres Christophe FRA 1 107 SOF
64           Spa
65           Spa
66           Spa
67           Spa
68           Spa
69           Spa
70           Spa
71           Spa
72           Spa
73           Spa
74           By Right
75           By Right
76           By Right
77           By Right
78           By Right
79           By Right
80           Wild Card
81           Wild Card
82           Wild Card
83           Wild Card
84         Wild Card
85           Wild Card
86           Wild Card
87           Wild Card
88           Wild Card
89         Wild Card
90           Wild Card